?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 September 2006 @ 08:38 pm
the doofus  
Tomorrow is Tanner's birthday, so in his honor, I will do a post just for my very own doofus face. He will be THREE!! I hope he was just in his terrible twos and he learns a whole lot once he turns three.

thhhpppttttttt
One of the first lessons he needs to learn is that he doesn't always need to look like a doofus face!!!

another botched shot
Um, this one is going to be a tough lesson.



cruisin
Dogs ride in the BACK. While back there, fart excessively and blow snot on the windows. Especially if mom just washed them.

all tied up
DON'T let mom and dad do this kind of stuff to you! This will only be followed by ballerina suits and whatever else that crazy pet store sells.

Cuz!
All of these are MINE.

mine
I am serious about this one...

tanner exposed
ok, nobody wants to see this. Lying on your back is a sign of weakness!! When they try to do this to me I squirm and fight!!!

tanner
Well, happy birthday little doofus. We have a lot of work to do this next year!
 
 
I am feeling: tiredtired
 
 
NH: Pets: Corny & Maizyxsaltyx on September 15th, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
Hahahaha, awww! Happy birthday, Doofus!!! ;)
hysteric glamour: shmoopyunquietmind on September 15th, 2006 03:52 am (UTC)
Happy birthday Tanner! We love your doofus face.

And Joey - be nice or NO CAKE FOR YOU!
upward facing dog: chowdafinding_it on September 15th, 2006 03:53 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday Tanner!
ashley jackson-pierceshesbeenelected on September 15th, 2006 04:01 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, DOOF!
beachlvr on September 15th, 2006 04:45 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday, Tanner! I hope Joey shares a Cuz with you as a birthday gift.
grrrrracelilacpetal on September 15th, 2006 06:25 am (UTC)
Happy bday Doofus!
Fart a lot! Oops that's Joey. :)
♥ Désirée Fawn: des and winna.givmewings on September 15th, 2006 07:54 am (UTC)
awe :) happy birthday little beastie!
Katkittehkat on September 15th, 2006 07:56 am (UTC)
ALL UR KONGZ ARE BELONG TO MEEEEEEE! Hahaha. I love Joey.
Danielle Leighheavenleigh0325 on September 15th, 2006 01:08 pm (UTC)
Unrelated Question
But first...HAPPY BIRTHDAY DOOFUS FACE!!!


Now in all seriousness...lol...these Cuz toys that everyone seems to have....are they really a great Boston Terrier toy? What is the attration to them? I saw some at Petco and I was going to get one because I kept hearing about them but I just couldn't see why they are so special..HELP!!

Thank you!!
and by the way....your post are AWESOME. Everytime I see a post for you I make sure to look at it. I love how you animate them. It makes my day everytime!!
Miss Poisonality: cuzdulamae on September 15th, 2006 02:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Unrelated Question
thank you!

I have no idea why they love the Cuz so much, but they really go nuts for them. They are pretty durable, but some of theirs have suffered the loss of some legs and the squeakers break really fast. But they still love them.
Sara Rae: Birthdaysarakenobi on September 15th, 2006 02:16 pm (UTC)
awwwww so cute :) happy birthday!
The s is for sucks_inveigled on September 15th, 2006 03:50 pm (UTC)
Yay, Tanner and I share the same birthday!
Genevieve: lulu2alwaysgenevieve on September 15th, 2006 04:44 pm (UTC)
LOL happy birthday tanner!! I love the picture of Joey with all his cuzs hahahahaha
I'm just a girl: roxie happycute_bunny on September 15th, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday Doofus!!! <3
Acacia Hopenight_sky99 on September 15th, 2006 07:15 pm (UTC)
Yay Doofus! Happy Birthday!
Kimkimbalynne on September 15th, 2006 10:31 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday Tanner from Baxter & I!
Jennylittlesunflower on September 15th, 2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
Yay! Happy birthday, Tanner! Stay as cute as you are!! :D I LOVE the doofus face!
Loving Life: Boston's Rulellinthesand on September 16th, 2006 01:19 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday Tanner! We Wuff you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Stacysatyr8 on September 16th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday Tanner! Niko and the B-man will eat something they're not supposed to off the floor in your honor.
Amber: I love my Bostonchancepuppeh on September 16th, 2006 07:32 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday Tanner!
Sheri: BOSTONLOVESKI BY Gbooksaremyhabit on September 16th, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
Perfect! I love you Tanner, happy Birthday!! (ok, I love you too Joey)
The Girl in the Self Imposed Box: toy!elisabat on September 17th, 2006 07:54 am (UTC)
Aww, this was such a cute post! Happy birthday Tanner!
kisstherain4mekisstherain4me on September 18th, 2006 07:23 am (UTC)
Luv the cuz picture
CrystalSCcrystalsc on September 19th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
Hope he had a great birthday! I love the toy shots. Those made me laugh heartily!