Stacy (satyr8) wrote in boston_buddies,
Stacy
satyr8
boston_buddies

I LUV the SUMMERS*!*


I know it's only March but it was in the 90s here! I WENT SWIMMING ALREADY! I have no idea where spring went, it went right from winter to SUMMER HAHAHAH!

This is last summer, but it shows how good I Swim!



My mom thinks I am crazy but I LUV THE HEAT!


I run out whenever I can to lay in it.


I get upset when she makes me come in, saying I'm gonna turn into a roasted rotisserie chicken or something, I dunno what a rotisserie chicken is, but if it's anything like my crazy toy chicken with the patch on his back it must be some fun I am missing out on! I'll have to post the chicken when I get a chance. Mom's sewed him up 5 times, he has only one wing left and a patch, HAHAHAH LOL!!!


When we pant like crazy drooling trolls she gives us a bunch of ice. We love the ice. I can put all of it in my own mouth and I try to because Bentley is soooo slow.

Mom has to go away again for 3 days to Nashville, I think that's where Steve Nash the basketball dude comes from. I am not sure why she has to leave us again, but it's less time she says and she promises to get us something AND take us to the park when she gets back! We hope everyone has a good St. Pat's, we will try to post our St. Pats picture in time!

Till then, here's a funny picture of me about to itch my hear, HA!!! LOL!!!
Subscribe

  • My babies

    I haven't posted in forever... I'm sorry for that. I think I'll be around more often, and I hope all of you will be too. My babies:…

  • rest in peace

    In case anyone still checks this community, I thought I'd post this. My Lainie died yesterday. She had turned 11 years old not long ago. I took her…

  • Hi all!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments

  • My babies

    I haven't posted in forever... I'm sorry for that. I think I'll be around more often, and I hope all of you will be too. My babies:…

  • rest in peace

    In case anyone still checks this community, I thought I'd post this. My Lainie died yesterday. She had turned 11 years old not long ago. I took her…

  • Hi all!