Top.Mail.Ru
? ?
 
 
03 May 2004 @ 04:32 pm
 
hahaha do any of your Boston's Smile? Rebel sure does

 
 
I am feeling: bouncybouncy
 
 
Loving Life: Boston's Rulellinthesand on May 3rd, 2004 04:56 pm (UTC)
AHhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh! Adorable! LOVE THAT FACE!
Genevieve: Tink Mouthalwaysgenevieve on May 3rd, 2004 05:19 pm (UTC)
that's what that pic does to me: AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH HAHAHAHA

hahaha. I took that today when I came home.. i have been at my boyfriends all weekend so he was really happy and flirty to see me :)
Loving Lifellinthesand on May 3rd, 2004 05:22 pm (UTC)
Don't you love being the center of his universe!!!
Genevieve: Pixie Dustalwaysgenevieve on May 4th, 2004 01:36 pm (UTC)
sure do! im the only one in the house he flirts with :)
I give you the images I know.weiterate on May 3rd, 2004 05:02 pm (UTC)
oh my god
i love that baby's face
lunchie smiles too:
Genevieve: Rebel & Ialwaysgenevieve on May 3rd, 2004 05:11 pm (UTC)
LOL yeah lunch box is doing the normal smile that Tink does as well. Rebel on the other hand.. I dont know where it went wrong... hahahaa

You're so pretty :)
I give you the images I know.weiterate on May 3rd, 2004 05:41 pm (UTC)
awww
thanks
this is actually one of lunchie's less pretty smiles
she has one that she does
that will break your heart
heheh
localguru on May 3rd, 2004 05:11 pm (UTC)
yeah their always doing that when their panting.



but how about the hard to catch nose wrinkle
Genevieve: Little Mermaid Posteralwaysgenevieve on May 3rd, 2004 05:16 pm (UTC)
he's not panting though. He doesnt smile the normal way. When he sees you he scrunches up his face like that and his teeth stick out.. He looks like a little old man. He never does the pant smile.. we just call the wrinkley old man face smiling because he always does it when someone comes home.

hahahah the nose wrinkle picture is darling
Loving Life: Boston's Rulellinthesand on May 3rd, 2004 05:31 pm (UTC)
LOVE the nose wrinkle!

And how about this?!!!
Na na na na nah!
trexphile on May 3rd, 2004 06:33 pm (UTC)
Daisy does the pant/smile but I haven't been able to catch it on camera yet.. One of these days I will!
dduley on May 3rd, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
cute picture... yeah, Annie smiles, but I'm pretty sure she's up to something
Genevieve: Gorgeous Tinkerbellalwaysgenevieve on May 4th, 2004 01:29 pm (UTC)
thanx!
ex_midwife on May 3rd, 2004 10:51 pm (UTC)
he looks like bowser from mario brothers.
but in a cute way. ;)
Genevieve: Rebel & Ialwaysgenevieve on May 4th, 2004 01:27 pm (UTC)
hahah aweee poor rebel
Melemele on May 3rd, 2004 11:02 pm (UTC)
Aww Rebel is sooo cute! Here is one of Kiko smiling - I don't think she was panting in this pic either. She was only about 4 mos old in this pic - and she didn't start really panting until about 9 mos or later. I think she was just being a rascal and playing around. Aww look at her little teeth!

Genevieve: Rebel Bonealwaysgenevieve on May 4th, 2004 01:27 pm (UTC)
kiko is lovely lol! rebel doesnt do the normal kiko smile lol he has to look like a little old man :)