?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 September 2008 @ 06:23 pm
 
new boston terrier owner.
we just adopted Wednesday a few days ago.
here are our bringing home baby photos :P
hopefully in a few days i can break out my big monster camera without her being afraid of it!

wednesday



wednesday
with her daddy

wednesday
 
 
 
jennygel7: saysaysayjennygel7 on September 19th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
cutie pie! ♥

welcome..... :)
Nancie: Banjoeicnan on September 19th, 2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
Puppy belly! Congrats on your new little furbaby.
bitchsaid_yea on September 19th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
That first pic got me.. and then the third. Bostie <3
figglesfiggles on September 19th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
Oh, I adore her markings! She's a pudge-love. :-)

And yay for the TWLOHA shirt!
ruby_soco: boston yellowruby_soco on September 19th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
OMG Cuteness!
Rory and Charleyseethewizard on September 19th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
How adorable! Congratulations!
jasmine: jackjasmines97 on September 20th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
What a little sweetie! Welcome!!!
ashley jackson-pierceshesbeenelected on September 20th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
oh shit i seriously just died
Nancy: Stella Bella Blue - puppy 002 (14 weeks)thebabynancy on September 20th, 2008 01:37 am (UTC)
so precious!
what's her name? :)
astro boy toystarlitziggy on September 20th, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
Re: so precious!
Wednesday after Wednesday Addams from the Addams family.. how original i know :P it was my boyfriends idea.
i'm terrified.ce_soir on September 21st, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Re: so precious!
i have a little boy name woofgang! i was gonna get him a little sister named wenesday! hahaha she is precious!
Genevieve: Lulu & Hog frisbeealwaysgenevieve on September 20th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
adorable!
Susanbusysuzy on September 20th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
Oh my goodness! What a little precious!
C.a.t.h.i.e_simplyinlove on September 20th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
awwwwww!!!!


Welcome! She's adorable! :-)
sportma2sportma2 on September 20th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
Where did you get Wednesday? She has the cutest face... so sweet! I rescued Frenchie from the Kentucky Humane Society. He was six months old, no hair on his back from mange, weighed 13 lbs. and was very sick. I spent over $400 getting him well. The mange took a year to get rid of, but Frenchie is the sweetest dog ever and worth everything I spent and more!
jreid4 on September 22nd, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
Pure cute!!
Sheribooksaremyhabit on September 23rd, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
simple adorable and perfect!