?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 November 2008 @ 12:23 pm
Hog & Clem Pics  
 
This morning




lol at Hoager



















 
 
 
I am feeling: boredbored
 
 
 
evilyn13 on November 13th, 2008 08:25 pm (UTC)
She is getting so big!
NHxsaltyx on November 13th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
Haha, she looks so cute standning on the bathroom counter getting her teeth brushed. :)
Genevieve: hog and Ialwaysgenevieve on November 13th, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
thanks. i woke up and that was going on!
asavasasavas on November 13th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
Okay, do you, your man, and your pups just sit around looking attractive at all times?!

Clem's ears are awesome :)
Genevieve: clementine prettyalwaysgenevieve on November 13th, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
hahaha. this was this morning so i, nor him, feel very attractive in these pictures but thank you!

Yeah she has got some big ole ears!
(Deleted comment)
Genevieve: Clementine Staralwaysgenevieve on November 13th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
thank you! She is still really small. She just looks big in some of these because the camera was super close to her
(Deleted comment)
Genevievealwaysgenevieve on November 13th, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
haha. yeah he looks HUGELY fat in these pics too but i swear he's not. Clem is actually super skinny. I have even asked the vet about it because she's so skinny. I think she is just a lanky boston. Not used to that with Hog and Lu :)
Amy H. Sturgis: VA/Love Meeldritchhobbit on November 13th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
Fantastic pics! She's growing up so fast. I see she can still pull off that pin-up pose of hers, though. :)

I especially love the photo where Hog is getting some licks in!
Genevieve: hog smiling made by <lj user=" title="Genevieve: hog smiling made by " />alwaysgenevieve on November 13th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
yeah she is still pin up Clemmy! Hog loves giving those licks ;)
pandemoniumcheekydevil on November 13th, 2008 10:18 pm (UTC)
Man, it's crazy how fast they go from puppies to full-on dogs. Seems like just a couple of weeks ago she was a tiny little Guinea Pig who fit into one hand ... oh, wait, it WAS only a couple of weeks ago!!
masonatermasonater on November 13th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
what an adorable little family! i love the tooth-brushing lol.
Stephanie Scott: Calvin Schoolsassypugmama on November 13th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
I love that tooth brushing thing! Daisy is afraid of toothbrushes. What is it that you use?
Genevieve: Hog & Clem on the benchalwaysgenevieve on November 14th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
it's just a little doggy toothbrush I got at petsmart!
miserable, arrogant old bat: squeecottonmanifesto on November 14th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
clementine is such a great looking dog.
Genevieve: clementine facealwaysgenevieve on November 14th, 2008 02:40 am (UTC)
thanks!
Alanalook_its_alana on November 14th, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
I love Clem's face in the first one, I get that same face from Smudge anytime she's bored or I wake her up. She's such a pretty girl!
Defying Gravity: Tuffystarlit12 on November 14th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
I love how father and daughter brush their teeth together. That's adorable.
Genevieve: hog and Ialwaysgenevieve on November 14th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC)
:)
just another daynympha on November 14th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
what were you brushing her teeth with?
Genevievealwaysgenevieve on November 14th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
doggy toothbrush and doggy toothpaste
just another daynympha on November 14th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
I'll have to keep my eyes open for that. It pretty cool. Does it work well?
Genevievealwaysgenevieve on November 14th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
you are supposed to brush their teeth all the time. yeah i mean it's just a normal toothbrush. you can use any toothbrush for them but they need special toothpaste
just another daynympha on November 15th, 2008 10:42 am (UTC)
Thanks for the info!!
Miss Poisonalitydulamae on November 15th, 2008 07:40 am (UTC)
I cannot believe how big she is! what a cutie. Tanner has that same princess bone. LOL :)
Genevievealwaysgenevieve on November 15th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
LOL why does Tanner have the pink bone??
Miss Poisonality: tannerdulamae on November 15th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
because he LOVES all things nylabone and I didn't realize they made a blue version so I just bought it :)