?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 October 2009 @ 06:18 pm
Hogwarts & Clementine Boston Buddies 2010 Calendar Entries  


January


February


March


April


May


June

July

August

September

October

November

December




 
 
I am feeling: amusedamused
 
 
 
Sheri: LADY ON UNICORN BY roxiconsbooksaremyhabit on October 6th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
I love them all
Meghan: Squeeky Cutesinsenchantedbedlam on October 6th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
i LOVE piggies and pumpkins! omg, so cute!!

i should do this with my two girls. i have two american pit bull terriers (the boston we raised lives with my mom), and they are too big for most doggy costumes. so, i go to the little kids' section (generally the 2T or 3T costumes fit them) and i find ones that will work for them.

this year, harlow is going to be a bee. and frances will be yoda. :] i wanted a pig costume for harlow because she snorts and i call her piggy and frances is red and would be so cute as a pumpkin! haha, okay i'm going to stop now. halloween is my favorite and i could go on forever about it.
Genevieve: clementine facealwaysgenevieve on October 7th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
i love pit bulls! good idea about the kids section.. how cute.
.nfgurlee on October 6th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
where are the hoodies from??
Genevieve: Hog & Clem on the benchalwaysgenevieve on October 7th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
Clementine's is from Walmart. Hog's is from Petco
lafriperielafriperie on October 6th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
aw, i LOVE these guys! i may have to change the month of my calendar entry - i'm not sure i want to go up against TWO puppers wearing adorable costumes! :)
Genevieve: hogwartsalwaysgenevieve on October 7th, 2009 11:59 am (UTC)
hahaha yours is adorable! you could do yours as november?
lafriperielafriperie on October 7th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
that's what i was thinking! i kindof forgot about halloween - i know, how could i?! - but clearly october requires pumpkin and piggie costumes :)
librababielibrababie on October 6th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
Too adorable for words! And secondly, my boston has the same ball that Hog has.. he freaking LOVES it!
Genevieve: clementine prettyalwaysgenevieve on October 7th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
thanks! they have a pink one and green one.
Alanalook_its_alana on October 6th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
In October, the babies seem to be saying, "Kill me now." hahaha
Genevieve: hogwarts and Ialwaysgenevieve on October 7th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
yeah they were a tad grumpy... haha
☂ Lydia: buddy upside downzombeats on October 7th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
That pig costume is probably the best thing I've EVER SEEN. I love your bosties. :)
Genevieve: hogwartsalwaysgenevieve on October 7th, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
awe thank you!
He does respond to the name Pig...
I'm just a girl: roxie & kahlua on the bedcute_bunny on October 8th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
omg, I forgot how cute those two are!! Adorable!
Genevieve: hog smiling made by <lj user=" title="Genevieve: hog smiling made by " />alwaysgenevieve on October 8th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
thank you!
just another daynympha on October 8th, 2009 09:10 am (UTC)
I love them all!!
Genevieve: Hog & Clem on the benchalwaysgenevieve on October 8th, 2009 04:42 pm (UTC)
thanks!