?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 October 2009 @ 01:17 pm
ELOISE'S CALENDAR CONTEST ENTRIES  
here are Eloise's submissions!

the misery of cupid.



January:
January 2009

February:
February 2009

March:
March 2009

April:
April 2009

May:
May 2009

June:
June 2009

July:
July 2009

August:
August 2009 (alternate)

September:
September 2009

October:
October 2009

November:
November 2009

December:
December 2009



i cant even begin to tell you how much this contest makes me smile every year! you all have the cutest babies and the ability to catch them at their cutest!

xoxo,
Bird
 
 
 
♥ Candace ♥ckandi007 on October 11th, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
I *LOVE* all of these entries!!! Eloise is so great and posing :oD
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
thank you! you are so sweet!
Meghanenchantedbedlam on October 11th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
i think i would like a calendar of just eloise entries.

these are adorable! you worked so hard on these and it shows. they look fantastic and what a great model you have, as well. :]
.washironfucketc on October 11th, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
I agree with this!
(no subject) - bird on October 12th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alwaysgenevieve on October 12th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bird on October 12th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckandi007 on October 11th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - raven_blue on October 11th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eicnan on October 11th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bird on October 12th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thought_bubbls on October 12th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bird on October 12th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lafriperielafriperie on October 11th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
these are fantastic! i have an eloise too - she sends kisses :)
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
really?! your Boston is another Eloise?! thats so crazy!
just another daynympha on October 11th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
wow! you really put some effort in those, i hope some of them win!
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
thank you! thats very sweet!
(Deleted comment)
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
thanks! i blush!
Tiffanyiftherainstops on October 11th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
Omg I seriously want a calendar with nothing but these lol!! Your boston is so cute and I love your photos!
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
we are doing another Eloise calendar for 2010!
Alanalook_its_alana on October 11th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
Omg these are so incredibly adorable. You have one tolerant and patient dog! Smudge would be like, "Eff this I'm out," if I tried anything like that on her hahaha!
Sarah Raesarahrae on October 12th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
My Wilbur would say the same thing! I laughed so hard at all of these just thinking about his reaction!
(no subject) - bird on October 12th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
catluv66catluv66 on October 12th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
I love all the photos, but my favorite is January, because Eloise's eyes are open really wide and you can see her cute eyeliner-ish markings...:)
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
!!! haha! we always talk about her eyeliner!
Jessica: happy ellie!platomapus on October 12th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
looooooove this!!!
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
thank you!
♥ Désirée Fawngivmewings on October 12th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
Eee!! Can I have an Eloise calendar!??!
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
we are going to start working on the 2010 calendar, and i am thinking of posting here when we are done because people seem fairly interested!

xoxo
Pirate Likes Oatmealpratelikesoatml on October 12th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
omg greatest things ever
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
hahahaha thank you!
sinnomngrl: pic#84472694sinnomngrl on October 12th, 2009 06:49 am (UTC)
hahaa Maypole!That is cute as hell.
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
we found out after we shot it that all these people didnt know what a maypole was? it was weird!
(no subject) - sinnomngrl on October 12th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
thank you so much, that is very sweet of you!
Sburkesburke on October 12th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
Ohmygosh! Those are all so awesome!!!
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Genevieve: hogwartsalwaysgenevieve on October 12th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
i saw these on flickr and just about died. i have a feeling Eloise is going to win every month.. so you better decide now which month you want her to have since she can only have 1 hahaa
J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombesbird on October 12th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
i cant imagine! all the other pictures i have seen are insanely cute and voting always gives me a pain, i want them all HUGE on the calendar!

stupid cute dogs being so photogenic!

thank you for your sweet words!

xoxox