?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 December 2009 @ 11:40 pm
 
mods, delete this if its not allowed.

BUT I've been having a really really bad week. Well a really really bad year, tbh.
SO could you please post your favorite pics of your bostons? Or any bostons for that matter :)

I dunno about you, but boston pic spam would for sure cheer me up!

thanks!
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Dr. Leo Spacemanauxoriousrex on December 13th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
this had me laughing all day! thank you :)
vix: paw in the Bowl Cam from Puppy Bowl 2006vix on December 13th, 2009 04:25 pm (UTC)
There is never an inappropriate reason to post Boston picspam! Hope things look up for you in 2010.
Fred Rogers: Yoda: Oh Snapbuff_iroh on December 13th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)

Here's a picture of Dave biting a blanket. LOL.
Dr. Leo Spacemanauxoriousrex on December 13th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
omg look at that little face!
(Deleted comment)
Dr. Leo Spacemanauxoriousrex on December 13th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
these did cheer me up so much! thank you! He is always smiling!
Sburkesburke on December 14th, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
Those are seriously the best facial expressions ever! I laughed out loud at the first one.
-Wcowfish on December 23rd, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
I enjoyed all of these very much!
Kat: bostonkittehkat on December 13th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
Aw! Feel better! I bet this post'll cheer us all up in the end!

My dog, Carson:




Saved as a favorite on Flickr:




Favorite Bostons Gone Wild shot:

cavity on December 15th, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC)
Plumm !
Plumm the boston ALWAYS makes my tummy fill up with rainbows.
( she's not mine. (found via flickr, ect.)
Photobucket
Photobucket
http://www.flickr.com/photos/14845974@N04/
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Sheri: TINKERBELL LObooksaremyhabit on December 17th, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Plumm !
I love that pic of Una and I LOVE Plumm and her sister Coco
Amy H. Sturgis: VA/Meet VAeldritchhobbit on December 18th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
*Hugs* to you!

Here's Virginia...

P7260003



VA 121