?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 June 2010 @ 11:30 am
Clementine is two!  
Clementine is two years old today! 


She got a new dress and did a photoshoot with three outfit changes.




This is her Lulu dress in honor of her sister
Clementine

Missing you Lulu

Clementine

Clementine

this is her birthday dress
Clementine

Clementine in her birthday dress

This is her "daddy" dress. (Baseball)
Pool girl

Clementine smelling the flowers

Clementine

Here she is with Hoggy
Hog says "Hey!"

pool buddies!

Hogwarts & Clementine

Hogwarts & Clementine

Hogwarts & Clementine

The Lip
Clementine, Hogwarts & Onyx

Onyx
Onyx

Onyx

Hogwarts
Hog

Hogwarts smiling

she was sound asleep
she was asleep...
 
 
I am feeling: happyhappy
 
 
 
Nancie: Seasonal - Birthday Bostoneicnan on June 16th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
She is too adorable in her swim-wear! Happy Birthday Clementine!
thought_bubbls: Pickles & Lola!thought_bubbls on June 16th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
Oh, she is soooo cute X) Happy Birthday!

Where do you get her adorable clothes?
Genevieve: clementine prettyalwaysgenevieve on June 16th, 2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
thank you! I get them at Walmart! you would never know but they have the cutest dog clothes, bowls, beds etc. Cheap too!
sportma2sportma2 on June 16th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday!
Clem was always a beautiful puppy/dog! And, Hoggy is adorable too! Great pictures of all of the dogs.
Jessi: beware of dogmissbadexample on June 16th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday to Clementine! She is adorable, and I love her in her little dresses! :D
Genevieve: clementine poutalwaysgenevieve on June 16th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
The Undead Wolfie: Roxie Rooamaroqwolf_inc on June 16th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday Clementine!
Melindamindy1024 on June 16th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
cute! love the last one!
evilyn13 on June 17th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
I love the birthday dress!! Sooooo good!!
Genevieve: clementine tiaraalwaysgenevieve on June 17th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
thanks!
noisywallflowernoisywallflower on June 17th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
Ahhh!! Such photogenic doggies!
AJPmakenote on June 17th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
!!!!!!!!!!! i died
just another daynympha on June 18th, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
Awwww, Happy Birthday to her!! That lip pout picture is great and those dresses are adorable!
Cole said to say hi to Hog so he wasnt left out :-)
Genevieve: Clementine Bitealwaysgenevieve on June 18th, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
haha thank you Cole!
Wanda Richelieu of Re Duh, O Ran Gie, and Yelloshortdariwanda on June 29th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
Very very late bday wishes to Ms Clementine! Haha I was on vacation for a week and has just checked in on this site! I love your pups and always love to see pics of them. I love how a lot of the pics have Hoggy's eyes closed! :D
Genevieve: clementine prettyalwaysgenevieve on June 29th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
thank you! yeah hoggy is alwayssss closing his eyes doing our shoots lol
brittmarieg_89brittmarieg_89 on July 16th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
o my goddness i think those are the cutest dogs ive ever seen!! :)