September 3rd, 2008

handmade dog clothes, dog clothes, small dog clothes, dog couture, couture dog clothes

Mr. Sway!

NurdBunny

OMG! Check out this adorable nonsense!!! One of our customer's sent us in a photo of her boston terrier Mr. Sway wearing his customized & personalized carmel dog hoodie! Just look at his face! My my my, I can barely stand it!
boston terrier cute

Clementine is 11 weeks old now

I couldn't get a good pic of her on her 11 week old day. She was in a crazy mood. But I did get video!






I can't stop laughing at my own videos hahaha

Clem has really helped with my Lulu greif. Yes I will cry if I am talking about Lulu but I don't just start bawling out of nowhere anymore. She has soooo many of the same mannerisms that Lulu had that I have never seen another dog do.

We decided the white on her neck looks just like a Phoenix. A Phoenix is a mythical bird that never dies. When it gets old it catches fire and is reborn from it's ashes..

hmmmmm
 </lj-embed>
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
Desperation

(no subject)

Hey, I just joined, I have a Boston Terrier named Winston who is about two years old. He's a big sweet heart and well behaved for the most part but one thing we struggle with is pulling on walks, he just gets so excited about all the smells. We've tried just stopping and having him sit when he pulls and it's helped a bit but not completely. I was wondering if anybody had any advice about training Bostons not to pull, I've heard it's a fairly common problem with them just because they are so strong for such a small package. Are no-pull halters liek Haltis good?