?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2004 @ 06:14 pm
Ashton's sweater.  
I am packing because Ashton and I are moving up to New Orleans.  I found this sweater in my closet and decided to try it and see if it fits on Ash.  Well....He LOVES it.  He was prancing around the house all proud of himself and when I went to take it off, he was putting his mouth over my hand and jerking away.  He's a nut.




 
 
I am listening to: Nickleback - Nickleback-Feeling Way too Damn Good
 
 
5zero35zero3 on November 23rd, 2004 04:28 pm (UTC)
That is one HAPPY dog. Soooo cute.
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on November 23rd, 2004 04:31 pm (UTC)
*smiles* Thank you.
Sara Raesarakenobi on November 23rd, 2004 05:36 pm (UTC)
he has such a smiley face :)
Amberchancepuppeh on November 23rd, 2004 09:26 pm (UTC)
*nods!*
Jamiejamie_marie on November 23rd, 2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
Oh man, that's the cutest expression ever. He looks so thrilled!

I was just telling Brian tonight how I wouldn't mind living in New Orleans :)

Have a good move!
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on November 23rd, 2004 08:02 pm (UTC)
*smiles* I've never lived in a city. I live in a small town 60 miles from New Orleans. Heh. I'll let you know how it goes.

And thank you!
librababielibrababie on November 28th, 2004 12:31 pm (UTC)
I am moving to NO next month! I will have a back yard, maybe we can arrange a play date for Bailey and Ashton! :)
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on November 29th, 2004 09:51 am (UTC)
Hey! That'd be cool. Plans have changed on the move, it's not going to happen yet, but I'd totally be up for a short roadtrip (about 1 1/2 from New Orleans)! You can keep in touch with me through e-mail chancepuppeh@mobiletel.com

We can maybe plan a little get-together for them.
nicoliomytoenicoliomytoe on November 23rd, 2004 07:55 pm (UTC)
Happy puppy...awe he loves his little sweater...too cute!!!!

Melvin pulls away from me when I try to take off his sweater to wash...I think it is soo funny!!!
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on November 23rd, 2004 08:03 pm (UTC)
He totally loves it. He wanted to run outside with it and all, thing is, it was 78f at the time! haha.
Loving Life: Boston's Rulellinthesand on November 23rd, 2004 09:16 pm (UTC)
Awww! And he looks so happy wearing it!

So where in N.O. are you moving? We are on our way there at 6am tomorrow for Thanksgiving... born and raised there!
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on November 23rd, 2004 09:24 pm (UTC)
*nods* He really likes it.

We're going to be moving to the West Bank. I currently live about 60 miles from New Orleans. I never lived in a city area, being I'm was born and raised in Lafourche Parish, so it'll be an experience.

Amberchancepuppeh on November 23rd, 2004 09:27 pm (UTC)
Oh! And have a safe trip!!!
shadowlerker on November 24th, 2004 06:08 am (UTC)
Oh I love love love the blue color of the sweater!!!
Amberchancepuppeh on November 24th, 2004 09:39 am (UTC)
*smiles* Thank you. I love the color blue.
Sheri: clara bowbooksaremyhabit on November 24th, 2004 08:27 am (UTC)
lol what a silly boy
Amberchancepuppeh on November 24th, 2004 09:38 am (UTC)
*smiles* That, he is.
mekkha on November 24th, 2004 09:08 am (UTC)
ehehehe those crazy doggies of ours! Hope you have a safe trip and that Ash adjusts well to the new place :)
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on November 24th, 2004 09:32 am (UTC)
Crazy, but ya gotta love them!!

And thank you. I'm sure everything will be fine, I'll post once we get settled in. I'm sure Ashton will like it, it means he'll be going outside more.
Genevieve: Hog sleepingalwaysgenevieve on November 24th, 2004 10:29 am (UTC)
haha!