?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 March 2005 @ 10:52 pm
too much time on my hands....  
well, I got home today, checked my email and started making dinner to find this:


Image hosted by Photobucket.com





Well, Lucy has been known to LOVE playing on the computer, she loves
playing euchre, and she also likes to chat with other doggies when mom
and dad are out. This was one of the first times she went online when
we were around! She wasn't chatting online! She wasn't playing euchre,
or bedazzled or any other games, she was professing her love for a
certain boston terrier in boston_buddies !

I was so shocked to find this up as my DESKTOP

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





I knew that Lucy had a crush on Ashton for awhile, but I had no idea they were in LOVE I can only hope that Ashton feels the same way! my little doggie has her first love.

She asks that Ashton be hers, see how hopeful she is?
Image hosted by Photobucket.com







she is just pining away from her darling tongue-lolling cutie pie Ashton.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

 
 
dduley on March 10th, 2005 07:56 pm (UTC)
probably just a case of puppy love ;)
Sara Raesarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 07:57 pm (UTC)
*groan!*
dduley on March 10th, 2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
yeah I know... just couldn't pass it up though
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dduley on March 10th, 2005 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dduley on March 10th, 2005 08:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dduley on March 10th, 2005 08:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dduley on March 10th, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dduley on March 10th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dduley on March 10th, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mindy1024 on March 11th, 2005 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 11th, 2005 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 11th, 2005 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mindy1024 on March 12th, 2005 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 12th, 2005 02:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Miss Poisonality: crazy joedulamae on March 10th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC)
sooo adorable. Joey thinks you're both hot!
Sara Raesarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
Lucy probably likes all the boston boys :-p but she has a thing for tongue ;)
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on March 10th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
HAhaha! I sooooo needed that. Ashton loves Lucy, too!!
Sara Raesarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:34 pm (UTC)
:) i thought i was funny anyways :) glad i could help out ;)
(no subject) - chancepuppeh on March 10th, 2005 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nicoliomytoe: Bettynicoliomytoe on March 10th, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC)
*sings* Lucy and Ashton Sitting in a tree!!!!!

Tooo cute.
Sara Raesarakenobi on March 10th, 2005 09:11 pm (UTC)
hahahahahahahaha :)
tydyehippotydyehippo on March 11th, 2005 04:22 am (UTC)
Sweet Music?
And they called it puppy love
Oh, I guess they'll never know
How a young heart really feels
And why I love her so

And they called it puppy love
Just because we're in our teens
Tell them all, please tell them it isn't fair
To take away my only dream

I cry each night my tears for you
My tears are all in vain
I'll hope and I'll pray that maybe someday
You'll be back in my arms once again

Someone, help me, help me, help me please
Is the answer up above
How can I, oh how can I tell them
This is not a puppy love

Someone, help me, help me, help me please
Is the answer up above
How can I, oh how can I tell them
This is not a puppy love

Not a puppy love

Nope, I think its true love... I mean it says so, right there in the song... (Does this rank me as a nerd because I googled a Donny Osmond song?)



Sara Raesarakenobi on March 11th, 2005 05:14 am (UTC)
Re: Sweet Music?
LOL thats funny
Melindamindy1024 on March 11th, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
Aww..Lucy...*stars in eyes* *lost in thought look* *day dreaming* *writing your name together*....it must be love! (PS- love the "pinning face*)
Sara Raesarakenobi on March 11th, 2005 01:23 pm (UTC)
hee hee its one of my favorite pictures -- i hae the black and white one framed
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
(no subject) - chancepuppeh on March 11th, 2005 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
I'm just a girlcute_bunny on March 11th, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWw Lucy has a boyyyyyyyfriennnnddddd!!!! Ashton has a girrrrrrlllllfriennnnnddddddddd!!!!!!!! *heehee!*
Sara Raesarakenobi on March 11th, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
its a beautiful and hilarious thing :)