?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 May 2005 @ 11:56 pm
Deez at the park  
Here are some pics from the park today. Diesel did the slide, met another dog and had some good ole fashioned doggy fun! Came home and spent the rest of the afternoon out in the yard, chasing balls! He had such a good time, he had grass stains all over his legs!













Nap time!

I took this picture of Diesel last week, its was after he managed to snarf up my sons lunch! He was really sucking up to his dad, because he knew he was a naughty boy! He did enjoy the food, though!

 
 
I am feeling: peacefulpeaceful
I am listening to: Trading Spaces on TLC
 
 
 
Sara Raesarakenobi on May 7th, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC)
oh he is sooo cute :) i love the picture of him with the ball, and the picture of him in the grass with his eyes closed. he is adorable!
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 05:28 am (UTC)
I think so too! It only took me 3 tries to get these dang pics up and I used my cheat sheet! I think I was screwing stuff up with comments, so I left them to a minimum. :(
Sara Raesarakenobi on May 9th, 2005 05:30 am (UTC)
haha! they turned out well :)
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 05:34 am (UTC)
But so totally HUGE!!!
Sara Raesarakenobi on May 9th, 2005 05:38 am (UTC)
well, if you uploaded them in photobucket, you can log in, and see that above each picture it says "edit" if you clikc that you can resize it by scrolling down on the page and clicking where it says resize :) the pictures should automatically update that way :)
Marian: Snort!gym17mar on May 8th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC)
I want his tummy!!

I am a sucker for tummies! :)
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 05:33 am (UTC)
And he is a sucker for some tummy lovin'! There is not an inch of park that was left unexplored by that belly! He snake crawled all over the place!
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on May 8th, 2005 06:46 am (UTC)
D'awww! How cute! Love his spotty batty ears!
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 05:37 am (UTC)
And we are really groovin' on Ashton's spotty mouth! :P
Amberchancepuppeh on May 9th, 2005 06:06 am (UTC)
Haha. yeah. Ashton's infamous big mouth!

My mom thinks Bosties with a lot of white on their heads look funny, but she's totally in love with Deez. She thinks he is adorable.
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 06:13 am (UTC)
And she would be right, he is adorable! Funny thing about the white head... All I wanted for a dog was a Boston, wouldn't have anything else, cried, whined, begged and pleaded! I end up getting one that doesn't even look like one! I saw his big ole white bean, and I had to have him! I was smitten from the very first glance!
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on May 9th, 2005 06:28 am (UTC)
I wanted a boxer....and I got an Ashton! But no complaints. I love my punk.
Sheri: rebel with crunchiesbooksaremyhabit on May 8th, 2005 12:07 pm (UTC)
love the last pic
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 05:24 am (UTC)
He was really rotten that day! My son was SUPPOSED to be eating, while watching cartoons and he was laying on the floor. My older son said, "Mom, the Deez is standing over Noey's plate and he is licking his lips!" I turned and sure enough, he managed to eat 3 mini pancakes and 2 sausages, all in about 30 seconds! He knew he was in trouble, hung out under the table, ears all back and head down, for about an hour. He ran to Daddy when he saw no one was in his path. He managed to sit like that for well over an hour, sucking up to sleeping Daddy. That little termite!
Sheri: hungry dogbooksaremyhabit on May 9th, 2005 08:01 am (UTC)
oh, that is soooooooo cute!!!
what a bad little boston hehe
A mass of walking contradictions: vinnickitty on May 8th, 2005 12:48 pm (UTC)
What a sucky boy! :)
I love the spots in his ears.
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 05:25 am (UTC)
He can suck up with the best of them, too! How does one resist such beauty?
Genevieve: Hog Headalwaysgenevieve on May 8th, 2005 03:11 pm (UTC)
he is soooooooooooo cute. God I love the white heads. He reminds me so much of Hogerton
tydyehippotydyehippo on May 9th, 2005 05:36 am (UTC)
LOL! The same could be said of Hog! He reminds me of my Deezy! White headed boys are sooooo handsome and special!
Laurenfaeridream on May 9th, 2005 01:16 pm (UTC)
Adorable!! I love the last pic, snuggling with who I assume is his daddy. So cute :)