?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 October 2005 @ 11:39 am
Princess Sisters  

Lulu Belle and Delilah (owned by commwife) just happened to have the same exact costumes! Lulu is sooo much bigger than her little sister it is hilarious. How cute are these little princesses?

Lulu

Delilah

 

 
 
I am feeling: amusedamused
 
 
tydyehippotydyehippo on October 30th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
They are both very different. It will be fun to watch them grow up! Lu is gonna be solid, for sure. Both pretty girls!
Genevieve: blue eyesalwaysgenevieve on October 30th, 2005 10:45 am (UTC)
thank you!
5zero35zero3 on October 30th, 2005 09:18 am (UTC)
Did lulu get a cut over her eye or is that just the lighting? Is she ok?
Genevieve: image_theoldvicargealwaysgenevieve on October 30th, 2005 10:44 am (UTC)
yeah she ran into our marble coffee table. it has been that way for a month now!!
Jessicajemntheambiens on October 30th, 2005 09:42 am (UTC)
They are both adorable. I love LuLus big thick head.
Genevieve: haunted house_icon goddessalwaysgenevieve on October 30th, 2005 10:44 am (UTC)
thank you and delilah's is toooooooo tiny next to lulu's it is ridiculous lol
Amber: Ashtonchancepuppeh on October 30th, 2005 03:32 pm (UTC)
The baaaaaaabies! I love both of them. Delilah is so little! Lulu has such a bulldog head. She's getting so big and pretty.
Genevieve: laying_ikoneralwaysgenevieve on October 30th, 2005 05:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you and yeah people ask me alll the time if she is a bulldog. there were 2 old people at the dog park today and they kept calling her a bulldog even after they asked me twice what kind of dog she was lol.

oh and then when i was leaving the dog park a stupid lady asked me in a really disgusted tone if she was a pittbull. I rudley responded no she is a boston terrier. Pits have longer snouts and so what if she was?

she just looked at.

Amber: Ashton says Hichancepuppeh on October 30th, 2005 06:30 pm (UTC)
Ashton gets a lot of "Is he a little bulldog?"

I had a police officer tell me that I couldn't have a pitbull in the subdivision we live in.
Genevieve: moss_ikoneralwaysgenevieve on October 31st, 2005 08:37 am (UTC)
lol i know i read that once.. what an idiot!